CarrierDailySign inGet free listStart free trial

Home › Broker Watch › States

Carrier vetting by state

Authority records, active authorities, brokers, 30-day grants, insurance cancellations and revocations for every state. 2026-10-25T17:58:34+00:00

StateRecordsActiveBrokersGrants 30dCancellations 30dRevocations 30d
California23,98119,874616648128246
Texas18,41413,84674577894246
Florida10,3977,33351753574156
Illinois10,1778,66428939850118
Ohio7,6776,13522532250117
Pennsylvania7,3825,7231763284181
Georgia5,9804,2312222523684
North Carolina5,0803,8601632133388
New Jersey4,7713,2211422043358
Indiana4,3513,5111401562666
Washington3,5673,006105128627
Minnesota3,3742,721931321333
Michigan3,1002,3931371291333
Tennessee2,8532,2211321291234
Arizona2,8272,1531281381542
Virginia2,7302,020861391540
New York2,6781,722172971928
Missouri2,5502,00286981023
South Carolina2,3151,719661171534
Maryland2,3131,65154971233
Colorado2,1021,608731001326
Wisconsin2,0901,7179076923
Kentucky1,8271,4035188919
Oklahoma1,7111,33069791428
Alabama1,6921,2515996720
Iowa1,6011,3135161717
Massachusetts1,5611,11635751324
Mississippi1,4811,05539651025
Nevada1,4111,0735056820
Utah1,3701,0746656625
Oregon1,3411,0503755919
Kansas1,3081,0914746415
Nebraska1,2381,0365238611
Connecticut1,1067672867313
Louisiana1,1007004528512
Arkansas1,04881456441023
Idaho1,006820322459
New Mexico829674739415
North Dakota697586232336
South Dakota536447201513
Wyoming5273933421612
Delaware442305242648
West Virginia426318112237
Montana409319311903
New Hampshire35725291605
Maine33225914803
Rhode Island29520382203
Vermont123931701
Alaska83635000
District of Columbia44240100
Hawaii21160100

Start a 7-day card-free trial Free lookup tools

Data reflects official public records published by the U.S. Department of Transportation (FMCSA) as of Oct 25, 2026 11:58 MDT. CarrierDaily provides factual public-record change monitoring and is not a consumer reporting agency under the FCRA.